?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Susan


i love the smell of food cooking in the kitchen

Recent Entries · Archive · Friends · Profile

* * *
church was great today. i worked in the sunday school. i was in charge of snack! *woohoo* yay for ritz crackers and apple juice!!! lol

so pretty soon me, lyr and kate are gonna drive up to harrisburg for the plus one/rachael lampa concert. should be fun. :) i'm excited.

my mommy's making fajita's so i'm gonna go eat 'em!

ciao

Current Mood:
hungry hungry
* * *
* * *
[User Picture]
On April 8th, 2001 10:22 am (UTC), calidreamer23 commented:
Have fun! I swear, if I had a sister like you, I'd go nuts! Your sister and you seem like you two get along great (from your and her journals). Have fun! I wish I was there! Hehe
[User Picture]
On April 8th, 2001 10:55 am (UTC), krazykurlz replied:
we do, get along great that is. altho, as all sisters we have our times. lol.
shes a good sister. and all of what we say in our journals is pretty much the truth..soooo..thats nice of you to say.
i will have a good time at the concert, we all will. hope ya get to go to one soon enuff. i'm off now... gotta go get ready :-)
bye
[User Picture]
On April 8th, 2001 11:06 am (UTC), calidreamer23 replied:
Re:
Hehe, alrighty, let me know how it goes! Yea, I have a sister who is 6 years older than me. When she doesn't live at home we get along great...When she does, it's a rollercoaster. We went to the Dixie Chicks concert together...It was a blast! Sisters can be great though!
[User Picture]
On April 8th, 2001 09:04 pm (UTC), krazykurlz replied:
Re:
dixie chicks rock!!
and by the way, the concert was AWESOME.
[User Picture]
On April 8th, 2001 09:19 pm (UTC), calidreamer23 replied:
Re:
I'm glad you had fun. I am definately going to keep my eyes open for some more concerts!
* * *

Previous Entry · Leave a comment · Share · Next Entry