?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Susan


June 4th, 2001

Recent Entries · Archive · Friends · Profile

* * *
has anybody rented from blockbuster lately? supposedly there's been a class-action law suit filed against them and anyone that's paid a fine within like the last 5 years is entitled to some sort of rebate... i'm not sure of the details. they just gave us this thing when we rented a movie the other day.

my daddy gave me his old camera! well actually it's not old but a few months back my dad thought we (my sister and i) lost it. we insisted we didn't but he thought we did. well this morning he found it in his truck in the glove compartment. lol. he thought we planted it there- which we didn't. anyhow he'd already bought a new camera to replace the one we supposedly lost. so i get the other one! yay! no more disposable camera for me. haha

well it's monday and i'm not sure what i'm doing tonite. i wanna do something.

Current Mood:
working working
Current Music:
five o'clock people- remain
* * *
i'm really tired all of a sudden. it happens to me all the time right in the middle of the afternoon... weird. oh well. a couple more hours and i can go home and do absolutely nothing. exciting, i know.
Current Mood:
sleepy sleepy
* * *
my little sister katie goes to me, "i made up a joke, wanna hear?" so i'm like, "ok." she goes, "what did the african boy say to his mom on the phone?" i go, "what?" she goes, "kenya hold please?" lol. my oh my. i laughed, though. i'm still trying to figure out why...
Current Mood:
amused amused
* * *
ok my sister has officially lost it...
* * *
come on people- somebody update please! i need something to read!
* * *
* * *
i watched the weakest link tonite. now i'm tired. goodbye.
Current Mood:
tired tired
* * *

Previous Day · Next Day