?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Susan


May 8th, 2001

Recent Entries · Archive · Friends · Profile

* * *
i can't wait to see my brother and his girlfriend. they should be here tonite! yay! big brothers are cool- most of the time. lol

well this morning at like quarter after 7 i wake up and katie's standing next to my bed and i'm like, "why aren't you at school!?!" she's like, "i don't know what happened... i overslept." grrr... i was not happy cause my parents are away which meant i had to get my butt out of bed and drive her the 20 mins to her school. but being the good sister i am, i did it and i didn't really complain either.

so i took her to school and then just came into work like an hour early. i've got loads of work to do- not fun. i can't wait till my parents come back. i can't take all this stress anymore. it's wearing me down. my throat hurts, too. :(

ok enough complaining. i've gotta get back to work. sorry this was a pointless post- but oh well. if anything exciting happens i'll be sure to let y'all know. lol

Current Mood:
productive productive
Current Music:
matt redman- heart of worship (this is my favorite!!!)
* * *
oohh i love it when people add me to their friends lists and vice versa! it makes me feel all warm and fuzzy inside.... hehe
Current Mood:
giddy giddy
* * *
my brother and his girlfriend should be here in a couple of hours! yay! and my room's a mess. lol. keshet (my bro's gf) is staying in my room cause i got 2 beds but right now there's clothes all over it. so i need to go put them away. isn't her name cool? it's hebrew for "rainbow." it's pretty unique...

yeah so that's it i guess. laters~

Current Mood:
content content
* * *

Previous Day · Next Day