?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Susan


March 9th, 2001

Recent Entries · Archive · Friends · Profile

* * *
boy everybody must be having a busy week cause it seems like people aren't updating their journals much anymore... oh hum... yeah well... that's a good thing, i guess. yay! it's friday! which means i have dance practice and i get to see all my friends. hehe... :)

i did not want to get up this morning... when do i ever? it was especially hard this morning, though. so now i'm at work and i guess i better start doing some work. yeah that would be good.

that's all for now.

Current Mood:
content content
Current Music:
five o'clock people
* * *
eeewwww... bryan, who is my youth pastor and also our exterminator, is here at work doing his exterminating stuff and he found a dead mouse in the ceiling right above my desk!!! i walked into my office and bryan's standing there on a ladder just holding the mouse by his tail. i flipped out... it was soooooo nasty. right above my head!!!! ooohhhh yuck. bryan's like, "at least he didn't smell!" my goodness... so now i'm all uncomfortable sitting here. i'm afraid they're gonna jump out of my ceiling or something.... ooohhh i'm getting chills. yuck. i'm wearing a hooded sweatshirt and i put the hood up and everyone's laughing at me. i'm not risking one falling on my head.... hehe

oh boy. it's only 9:30. the day is just beginning.... somebody come rescue me!!! please!

Current Mood:
creepy...
* * *
yay!!!! my five o'clock people cd's came today!!! i'm so happy now.... :)
Current Mood:
excited excited
* * *
well, my plans for this evening changed. as usual... our dance practice got cancelled, which bummed me out cause i was really in the mood to have it. so katie and i went over to lyryn's and we just chilled there with her, jesse, brent, mark and declan. it was fun cause we haven't hung out with all of us in a while. last summer we did all kinds of stuff together and recently we've just been so busy. so finally at about 10 we got sick of being at her house and decided we wanted to go out. so we went to houlihan's and ate. i had potato soup and it was soooooooooooo yummy. it was the best potato soup i think i have ever had. so we just hung out there and everybody acted really immature. jesse kept throwing spitballs at me. i think we were all just tired and therefore we got all hyper. correction: they got all hyper. i just sat there and laughed at them.

so now i'm home and i'm tired, but i'm not about to go to bed yet. i know katie's waiting to get on the computer...

and i'm not sure if i'm gonna go into the office tomorrow. i know dad will want me to, but i really don't want to. i mean, it's saturday. i wanna sleep in. ok..... that's it i guess.
Current Mood:
sleepy sleepy
Current Music:
none...
* * *

Previous Day · Next Day