?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Susan


December 7th, 2000

Recent Entries · Archive · Friends · Profile

* * *
i am so beat. i did not want to get out of bed this morning, but my family makes so much noise that it's impossible to get those few extra minutes of sleep i always crave. i'm serious. my mom and my little brother must have walked in and out of my room like 50 times and my sister's yelling cause she missed the bus...
it's madness. pure madness...
i'm at work now. hopefully it will be quiet today cause it's thursday but who knows. with christmas and all...well the business is booming. well i gots lots of work to do, so i better bounce...
* * *
i wrote "yipppeee" in the subject line of the last entry for a reason, which i forgot to say. oh yeah, rachel replied to my first entry! alright, somebody cares about me!!!
* * *
* * *
la la la...
yah, it's thursday. i have lots of work to do, but i don't want to do it. anyways, i'm gonna go eat lunch now, cause i'm hungy. but i should be. it is lunch time after all...
Current Mood:
hungry hungry
Current Music:
"charlie's angels" ~destiny's child
* * *
i went out to dinner with my parents tonite and i am so full. i had fettuchini alfredo w/chicken. it was really really good. needless to say, i am STUFFED. but i guess it's better than being hungry...
i didn't get home from work tonite till 7:30. oh yeah, i put in another 10 hour day. that seems to be pretty regular for me now. but, it's nice to have the extra $$$ around christmas. although i don't even have time to enjoy the $$$ i'm making cuz i'm always working. it's a vicious cycle and i am too young to be dealing with all this. ah well...whatcha gonna do? i shouldn't complain tho. compared to other people i have it pretty good. i guess sometimes i just feel like i'm not doing enough for this world. i mean there is so many talents that God has given me and i don't want to sit on them and not do anything. i guess it's just this weird stage i'm at in my life or something. i don't know...and that's the bottom line.
Current Mood:
full full
Current Music:
"it's beginning to look a lot like christmas...."
* * *
* * *
i'm silly. i just noticed that my entry from this afternoon was entitled, "i'm hungry" and the one i just wrote was entitled, "i'm stuffed." funny, huh? even tho they were written like 9 hours apart. ok, i'm weird, i know.
Current Mood:
silly silly
Current Music:
still, "it's beginning to look a lot like christmas...."
* * *
* * *

Previous Day · Next Day